Privacy Policy

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

myhowtoonline.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Yieldmo, Inc.
Exactag GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
VECTAURY
Delta Projects AB
Wizaly
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Comscore B.V.
Sharethrough, Inc
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Clipr
Frameplay Corporation
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Novatiq limited
Yieldlove GmbH
GfK SE
agof studies
Adtriba GmbH
Amnet GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Dataseat Ltd
Velocity Made Good LLC
Zoomd Ltd.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
EXADS
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Doceree UK Limited
Sizmek by Amazon
remerge GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Next Millennium Media INC
LiveRamp, Inc.
MindTake Research GmbH
TOPBOX Inc.
SunMedia
Notify
Adxperience SAS
One Tech Group GmbH
Smartclip Hispania SL
Clipcentric, Inc.
MobileFuse LLC
Extreme Reach, Inc
Adkernel LLC
Realytics
152 Media LLC
Roku Advertising Services
Zemanta, Inc.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
adnanny.com SLU
DNA-I.COM
Persona.ly
Arpeely Ltd.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
The Ozone Project Limited
BSmartData GmbH
Baidu USA
Seven Technologies S.L.
Amobee Inc.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Newsroom AI Ltd
PIXIMEDIA SAS
OnAudience Ltd
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Impact Tech Inc.
Digital East GmbH
Radio Net Media Limited
adrule mobile GmbH
Bannerflow AB
Skaze
Spoods GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
Liveintent Inc.
Unruly Group Ltd
42 Ads GmbH
Solocal
ADMAX
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
SINGLESPOT SAS
audio content & control GmbH
GeistM Technologies LTD
Kairion GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Brave People Ltd.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Pixalate, Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
SpringServe, LLC
Kochava Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Imonomy
EASYmedia GmbH
Adtelligent Inc.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Factor Eleven GmbH
Publica LLC
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Relevant Digital Oy
Axiom Media Connect
LifeStreet Corporation
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
Apester Ltd
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
IQM CORPORATION
Tangoo S.R.L.
Adventure Media
Golden Bees
Adludio Ltd.
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Opinary GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Italiaonline S.p.A.
FRVR Limited
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Gamesight Inc
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
REMAILME
Rezonence Limited
Knorex
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Adpone SL
Teavaro
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Telecoming S.A.
ViewPay
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
glomex GmbH
Platform161 B.V.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Ein Rad AB
umlaut communication gmbh
RDandX Group DMCC
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Piano Software Inc
Dailymotion SA
Hearts and Science München GmbH
BCOVERY SAS
Magnite, Inc.
Arrivalist Co
ID Ward Ltd
Moloco, Inc.
ONEcount
ADFI MEDIA SL
NextRoll, Inc.
Bidtellect, Inc
PML Innovative Media
TV Scientific Inc
Adverty AB (publ)
Konodrac S.L.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Njuice AB
twiago GmbH
Adnami Aps
Weborama
Fandom, Inc.
zeotap GmbH
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Bababam
dpa-infocom GmbH
ACTV8, Inc.
Samba TV, Inc.
Click Tech Limited
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Epom Ltd.
Pelmorex Corp.
IPONWEB GmbH
Index Exchange, Inc.
RTB House S.A.
EMX Digital LLC
PROXISTORE
AdDefend GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
BRICKS
Justpremium BV
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Bombora Inc.
BeOp
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Adomik
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Eulerian Technologies
Placense Ltd
Ketchup Adv Spa
Adssets AB
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Gamoshi Ltd
Ziff Davis LLC
AerServ LLC
Powerspace
adWMG
Luna Media Group LLC
Google Advertising Products
: Tappx
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
adality GmbH
Mobsuccess
Ensighten
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
belboon GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
Converto AG
Kertil Iberia SL
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
MediaMath, Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
INVIDI technologies AB
netzeffekt GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
Netpoint Media GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
Salestring ApS
WebAds B.V
Global Media Group Services Limited
Media Square
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Content Ignite
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
BidMachine Inc.
Good-Loop Ltd
Adnuntius AS
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Automattic Ads
Seenthis AB
Kargo Global Inc.
Arcspire Limited
adhood.com
Triple13 Ltd
Fido S.r.l
adQuery
Eyeota Pte Ltd
GumGum, Inc.
Teads
OnProspects Ltd
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Cuebiq
InMobi Pte Ltd
Optomaton UG
MGID Inc.
Zeta Global
Madington
Aarki, Inc.
Opti Digital SAS
ShowHeroes SRL
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Wunderkind Corporation
Gamned
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Ezoic Inc.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Hyper LLC
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Threedium
Natexo Spain
Teroa S.A.
VGI CTV, Inc
VUUKLE DMCC
RevX
HUMAN
Goldbach Group AG
Discover-Tech ltd
Avantis Video Ltd
Yahoo EMEA Limited
ETARGET SE
Ve Global UK Limited
Wagawin GmbH
Unacast Inc.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Keymantics
Blockthrough, Inc.
Fiducia DLT Limited
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
AcuityAds Inc.
Mobfox US LLC
The Procter & Gamble Company
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Vibrant Media Limited
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
VLYBY Digital GmbH
MNTN
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
ShareThis, Inc
digitalAudience
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Kubient Inc.
Terminus Software Inc.
giosg.com Oy
Hivestack Inc.
Pulse Innovations Limited
PulsePoint, Inc.
YOC AG
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Vidstart LTD
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
GP One GmbH
Disqus
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Adlane LTD
Showheroes SE
Noster Finance S.L.
NEURAL.ONE
Bucksense Inc
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Smaato, Inc.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
ad6media
Contact Impact GmbH
Synkd Ltd.
AntVoice
Webgains GmbH
emetriq GmbH
Cookie Market LTD
One Planet Only
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Converge-Digital
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
LoopMe Limited
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Bring! Labs AG
Dianomi PLC
Arkeero
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
NEORY GmbH
Confiant Inc.
Permodo GmbH
The Reach Group GmbH
optimise-it GmbH
Seznam.cz, a.s.
EASY Marketing GmbH
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Bidstack Limited
Resono B.V.
Teemo SA
SheMedia, LLC
N Technologies Inc.
Smile Wanted Group
INFOnline GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Adloox SA
Beachfront Media LLC
Livewrapped AB
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Welect GmbH
Samsung Ads
Allegro.pl
Adsonica
Venatus Media Limited
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
SmartyAds Inc.
AudienceRun corp
AdView
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Adsolutions BV
BILENDI SA
Pubfinity LLC
socoto gmbh & co. kg
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Mars Media Group
Protected Media LTD
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Sonobi, Inc
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Blue
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Habu
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Passendo Aps
lead alliance GmbH
LeadsRx, Inc.
Flashtalking, Inc.
AdsWizz Inc.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Near Pte Ltd
Blue Billywig BV
Airnow Media Ltd
GroupM UK Limited
Audience Solutions S.A.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
DoubleVerify Inc.​
advanced store GmbH
Gemius SA
Cavai AS & UK
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Pressboard Media Inc
Reignn Platform Ltd
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Mobkoi Ltd
Videobyte Inc
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Ingenious Technologies AG
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
MARKETPERF CORP
Sirdata
Publicis Media GmbH
SoundCast
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Kairos Fire
Underdog Media LLC
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
dataXtrade GmbH
C WIRE AG
Inskin Media LTD
Adhese
Nielsen International SA
AdQuiver Media SL
Market Resource Partners LLC
Duration Media, LLC.
PubWise, LLLP
PRECISO SRL
Blue Media Services LTDA
Roq.ad Inc.
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Mediakeys Platform
Clinch Labs LTD
3Q nexx GmbH
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Between Exchange
Adform
The Trade Desk
Readpeak Oy
INNITY
Pinpoll GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Collective Europe Ltd.
Nativo, Inc.
YouGov
iProspect GmbH
Dynata LLC
adbility media GmbH
Smart Adserver
Commanders Act
Admo.tv (Clickon)
The ADEX GmbH
Footballco Media Limited
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Alphalyr SAS
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
TX Group AG
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Viznet
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
MEDIAMETRIE
Reveal Mobile Inc
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Realeyes OU
GeoProve Limited
AirGrid LTD
Criteo SA
Magnite CTV, Inc.
AdTheorent, Inc
Kwanko
A.Mob
Audiencerate LTD
Pure Local Media GmbH
Playhill Limited
Skimbit Ltd
Meetrics GmbH
Hybrid Theory
Oracle Data Cloud
diva-e products
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
adsquare GmbH
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
OneTag Limited
WhatRocks Inc.
Exit Bee Limited
Fyber
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
OpenX
zillian sa
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Permutive Limited
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
United Internet Media GmbH
ADRENALEAD
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Brand Advance Ltd
Quality Media Network GmbH
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
video intelligence AG
ARKHEUS
Lotame Solutions, inc
Rockerbox, Inc
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Next Media SRL
SITU8ED SA
INIS sp. zo.o.
ADYOULIKE SA
Revcontent, LLC
GeoEdge
Nexx360
Xandr, Inc.
DeepIntent, Inc.
Comcast International France SAS
ARMIS SAS
Kameleoon SAS
BritePool Inc
MiQ
Triapodi Ltd.
UniCredit S.p.A.
Jaduda GmbH
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
AudienceProject Aps
Smartology Limited
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Dentsu Italia SpA
Crowdy News Ltd
YieldLift LLC
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Norstat AS
AWIN AG
Parrable, Inc.
Octaive Ltd.
Skoiy
Sonic Odeeo ltd
DynAdmic
NoBid, Inc.
Cluep LLC
Sayollo Media LTD
Appier PTE Ltd
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
SpotX, Inc
Sojern, Inc.
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
HUAWEI Ads
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Evorra Ltd
ADUX
Digital Squad
plista GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Pexi B.V.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Media16 ltd
OpenWeb LTD
BLIINK SAS
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Advisible AB
CAKE Software, Inc.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
FeedAd GmbH
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
eBay Inc
TV SQUARED LIMITED
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
UberMedia, Inc.
Stream Eye OOD
StackAdapt
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
wetter.com GmbH
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Fusio by S4M
SpearAd GmbH
Smart Traffik
TargetVideo GmbH
Epsilon
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Monet Engine Inc
ADventori SAS
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Caroda s.r.o.
Snigel Web Services Limited
Samba TV UK Limited
Quantcast
Online Solution
Strossle International AB
Unblockia SL
Mindlytix SAS
Ermes
Upwave Inc.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Hurra Communications GmbH
Nano Interactive GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
TAPTAP Digital SL
Deutsche Post AG
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
ADSTOURS SAS
crossvertise GmbH
PubMatic, Inc.
Timehop, Inc.
Adikteev
Azerion Holding B.V.
MISSENA
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
ADSOCY
33Across
Carbon (AI) Limited
OneFootball GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Widespace AB
Rakuten Marketing LLC
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Prebid.org
Improve Digital
AuDigent
Insticator, Inc.
Blis Media Limited
SelectMedia International LTD
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Celtra, Inc.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Neodata Group srl
ShinyStat S.p.a.
NEXD
Sportradar AG
1000mercis (Numberly)
BidBerry SRL
Solution coupons
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Captify Technologies Limited
Browsi
Onfocus (Adagio)
MyTraffic
smartclip Europe GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Cint AB
Amazon Advertising
IVO Media Ltd
JS Web Production
The Kantar Group Limited
Emerse Sverige AB
HyperTV Inc.
TMT Digital Inc
B2B Media Group GmbH
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
1plusX AG
Sirdata Cookieless
BidTheatre AB
Outbrain UK Ltd
uppr GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
On Device Research Limited
MADVERTISE MEDIA
BEINTOO SPA
adMarketplace, Inc.
BusinessClick
Aptivio Inc
Yieldlab AG
Objective Partners BV
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
AAX LLC
Blingby LLC
vitrado GmbH
Playrcart Limited
MUSO TNT LIMITED
AdSpirit GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Eskimi
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Better Ads GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
mediarithmics SAS
TabMo SAS
Effiliation / Effinity
Kayzen
Brid Video DOO
Covatic Ltd
Hubvisor
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Sublime
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Project Agora Ltd
McCann Discipline LTD
Impact+
Experian Limited
Offerista Group GmbH
admetrics GmbH
Aniview LTD
Ad Alliance GmbH
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
SPEAKOL DMCC
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Somplo Ltd
ID5 Technology Ltd
Demandbase, Inc.
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Taboola Europe Limited
Avocet Systems Limited
M32 Connect Inc
RevJet
Acxiom
mainADV Srl
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
KUPONA GmbH
Localsensor B.V.
Adverticum cPlc.
CIBLECLIC
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Truvid Inc.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Query Click Limited
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Dentsu London Limited
iPROM
Fifty Technology Limited
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
digidip GmbH
Traffective GmbH
Semasio GmbH
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Unruly Group LLC
ADITION technologies GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
GADSME
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Jivox Corporation
Kiosked Ltd
Audienzz AG
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
PIA Advertising GmbH
ADWAYS SAS
Audience Network
Brandcom.inc AS
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Jampp LTD
XChange by SFBX®
Jellyfish France
Nubo LTD
Octave IP Limited
A Million Ads Ltd
travel audience GmbH
AdColony, Inc.
Impactify
AUDIOMOB LTD
DistroScale, Inc.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
INVIBES GROUP
Maximus Live LLC
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Mars Inc.
Beaconspark Ltd
Innovid Inc.
Better Banners A/S
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/myhowtoonline.com/annualRequestSummary regarding myhowtoonline.com

At MyHowToOnline.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that are collected and recorded by MyHowToOnline and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

Log Files

MyHowToOnline follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, MyHowToOnline uses ‘cookies’. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Our Advertising Partners

Some of the advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data. For easier access, we hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below.

Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of MyHowToOnline.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on MyHowToOnline, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that MyHowToOnline has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

MyHowToOnline’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options. You may find a complete list of these Privacy Policies and their links here: Privacy Policy Links.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites. What Are Cookies?

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

MyHowToOnline does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Online Privacy Policy Only

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in MyHowToOnline. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its Terms and Conditions.