Privacy Policy

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

myhowtoonline.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Delta Projects AB
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Radio Net Media Limited
SpotX, Inc
Reignn Platform Ltd
MISSENA
ADSOCY
ONEcount
SYNC
Squared SAS
Allegro.pl
OpenX
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Zeta Global
Arcspire Limited
YouGov
HUAWEI Ads
Pulse Innovations Limited
Roq.ad Inc.
PubMatic, Inc.
StackAdapt
Permodo GmbH
Arkeero
WhatRocks Inc.
TX Group AG
Taboola Europe Limited
33Across
Platform161 B.V.
Localsensor B.V.
Sportradar AG
Golden Bees
respondi AG
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Ziff Davis LLC
Bidstack Limited
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
N Technologies Inc.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Apester Ltd
Pixalate, Inc.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
OnProspects Ltd
Videobyte Inc
Audience Network
Between Exchange
AUDIOMOB LTD
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
BidBerry SRL
SmartFrame Technologies
Media16 ltd
RevX
ViewPay
Blue
Cavai AS & UK
AirGrid LTD
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Mobsuccess
Good-Loop Ltd
BritePool Inc
Converto AG
Kameleoon SAS
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Bannerflow AB
ARKHEUS
ad6media
Demandbase, Inc.
agof studies
AREIA (ADLOOP)
DeepIntent, Inc.
DistroScale, Inc.
Adtriba GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Skimbit Ltd
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Beachfront Media LLC
WebAds B.V
belboon GmbH
adality GmbH
Upwave Inc.
Avocet Systems Limited
ADman Interactive SLU
Zemanta, Inc.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
NEORY GmbH
Criteo SA
ShareThis, Inc
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Audience Solutions S.A.
Goldbach Group AG
BLIINK SAS
Kiosked Ltd
Sirdata Cookieless
Livewrapped AB
Optomaton UG
Adtelligent Inc.
Automattic Ads
OnAudience Ltd
XChange by SFBX®
uppr GmbH
BIDSWITCH GmbH
smartclip Europe GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
Yieldmo, Inc.
AdColony, Inc.
Maximus Live LLC
Insticator, Inc.
vitrado GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
LifeStreet Corporation
Widespace AB
Teemo SA
Seenthis AB
Cloud Technologies S.A.
VGI CTV, Inc
Sparklit Networks Inc
Aniview LTD
Realytics
Yieldlab AG
Ermes
Mindlytix SAS
Innovid Inc.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Google Advertising Products
Triple13 Ltd
Octaive Ltd.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
NextRoll, Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Notify
Kairion GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
Blockthrough, Inc.
Tangoo Srl
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
OneTag Limited
Sojern, Inc.
AcuityAds Inc.
Ezoic Inc.
Wagawin GmbH
Goodeed
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Sublime
Near Pte Ltd
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
IVO Media Ltd
1Agency
EASY Marketing GmbH
Moloco, Inc.
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
ADITION technologies AG
Sharethrough, Inc
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Weborama
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Outbrain UK Ltd
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Solution coupons
Nexx360
BSmartData GmbH
Epom Ltd.
Vidstart LTD
M32 Connect Inc
Tapad, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Digital East GmbH
Cookie Market LTD
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
KUPONA GmbH
Impact+
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Welect GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
B2B Media Group EMEA
AWIN AG
remerge GmbH
A.Mob
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Resolution Media München GmbH
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
mediarithmics SAS
Digiseg ApS
Amnet GmbH
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Yieldlove GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Publica LLC
Trinity Audio
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Advisible AB
On Device Research Limited
Samba TV UK Limited
SpringServe, LLC
Hivestack Inc.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Playrcart Limited
Rapid Performance GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
The Reach Group GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Content Ignite
Monet Engine Inc
SelectMedia International LTD
Solocal
netzeffekt GmbH
diva-e products
Prebid.org
Spotad
TMT Digital Inc
Kwanko
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Mediavine, Inc.
Clever Advertising, Lda.
PML Innovative Media
Objective Partners BV
Brand Advance Ltd
admetrics GmbH
InMobi Pte Ltd
: Tappx
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Audienzz AG
Flashtalking, Inc.
Permutive Limited
Jetpack Digital LLC
Somplo Ltd
Ketchup Adv Spa
Spoods GmbH
Baidu USA
Gemius SA
Dataseat Ltd
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
42 Ads GmbH
Remixd Media, Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Viralize SRL
ADUX
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Dentsu Denmark A/S
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
SunMedia
Nubo LTD
Viznet
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Meetrics GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
INIS sp. zo.o.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Exit Bee Limited
BidTheatre AB
Smaato, Inc.
Inspired Mobile Limited
Blingby LLC
Terminus Software Inc.
Unruly Group Ltd
Eulerian Technologies
Jampp LTD
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Velocity Made Good LLC
Adlane LTD
ADventori SAS
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Truvid Inc.
Threedium
Ingenious Technologies AG
The Kantar Group Limited
Neodata Group srl
6Sense Insights, Inc.
RevJet
EXOCLICK, S.L.
adrule mobile GmbH
OpenWeb LTD
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
INFOnline GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Comscore B.V.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Cluep LLC
Samsung Ads
DoubleVerify Inc.​
adnanny.com SLU
LeadsRx, Inc.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Adpone SL
Fiducia DLT Limited
Alphalyr SAS
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Smadex SL
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Kochava Inc.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Aptivio Inc
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
IQM CORPORATION
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
ADSTOURS SAS
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
PubWise, LLLP
Crowdy News Ltd
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
AerServ LLC
AddApptr GmbH
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
DNA-I.COM
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Bombora Inc.
AntVoice
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Commanders Act
White Ops, Inc.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
DynAdmic
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Axonix LTD
Ensighten
Scene Stealer Limited
BEINTOO SPA
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
GADSME
Digital Squad
Adxperience SAS
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
Impact Tech Inc.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
GP One GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
MGID Inc.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Onfocus (Adagio)
Audiencerate LTD
Adverticum cPlc.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
ARMIS SAS
Dugout Ltd
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
AdSpirit GmbH
Sirdata
Smartology Limited
Liveintent Inc.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Pelmorex Corp.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Xandr, Inc.
Bigabid Media ltd
audio content & control GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Adssets AB
Readpeak Oy
AudienceProject Aps
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Quantcast International Limited
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
jsdelivr.com
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
INVIBES GROUP
Pexi B.V.
Online Solution
Kubient Inc.
ScaleMonk Inc.
adQuery
BeeswaxIO Corporation
UberMedia, Inc.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
AAX LLC
Resono B.V.
Ad Alliance GmbH
Experian Limited
Brid Video DOO
AdMaxim Inc.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Gamned
Telaria, Inc
Samba TV Inc.
VECTAURY
Webgains GmbH
Dianomi ltd
AdView
numberly
Admixer EU GmbH
INNITY
Dailymotion SA
TargetVideo GmbH
Protected Media LTD
Dentsu London Limited
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Converge-Digital
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Index Exchange, Inc.
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
adbility media GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Publicis Media GmbH
Frameplay Corporation
Media Square
Factor Eleven GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
Revcontent, LLC
zeotap GmbH
AdsWizz Inc.
Adnami Aps
Contact Impact GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Placense Ltd
Simplifi Holdings Inc
MiQ
Footballco Media Limited
Adsolutions BV
BusinessClick
Arrivalist Co
Sonic Odeeo ltd
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
DIGITEKA Technologies
Confiant Inc.
Noster Finance S.L.
United Internet Media GmbH
GeoEdge
Rezonence Limited
plista GmbH
Knorex
Telecoming S.A.
Realeyes OU
Clipr
UniCredit S.p.A.
Unruly Group LLC
Fifty Technology Limited
Collective Europe Ltd.
SINGLESPOT SAS
MEDIAMETRIE
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
Amobee Inc.
EMX Digital LLC
Nativo, Inc.
Mediaforce LTD
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Konodrac S.L.
Fusio by S4M
Adludio Ltd.
Norstat AS
Verve Group Europe GmbH
MindTake Research GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
ADYOULIKE SA
TabMo SAS
Seeding Alliance GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
Telaria SAS
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Sift Media, Inc
NoBid, Inc.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
wetter.com GmbH
Adloox SA
Effiliation / Effinity
SoundCast
Stream Eye OOD
adWMG
Showheroes SE
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
PixFuture Media Inc.
Avantis Video Ltd
Roku Advertising Services
adsquare GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Amazon Advertising
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
Pinpoll GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Dynata LLC
Improve Digital BV
Vidoomy Media SL
travel audience GmbH
Ve Global UK Limited
Adtube AS
CIBLECLIC
Skoiy
ADRENALEAD
RDandX Group DMCC
GumGum, Inc.
LoopMe Limited
One Tech Group GmbH
Impactify
Lotame Solutions, inc
Bring! Labs AG
PRECISO SRL
NEXD
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Fyber
Wizaly
Mobfox US LLC
Opinary GmbH
Opti Digital SAS
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Smart Traffik
BILENDI SA
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Zoomd Ltd.
Mars Inc.
Browsi
Carbon (AI) Limited
MobileFuse LLC
VUUKLE DMCC
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Deutsche Post AG
Acxiom
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
TripleLift, Inc.
Justpremium BV
Hybrid Theory
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
The MediaGrid Inc.
Mintegral international limited
Traffective GmbH
Axiom Media Connect
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Semasio GmbH
twiago GmbH
Madington
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
ADWAYS SAS
Click Tech Limited
digidip GmbH
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Smart Adserver
ID5 Technology SAS
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
TAPTAP Digital SL
Appier PTE Ltd
Netpoint Media GmbH
Blis Media Limited
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Nielsen LLC
Disqus
ETARGET SE
Duration Media, LLC.
GfK SE
Bannernow, Inc.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud
Kayzen
AdDefend GmbH
iPROM
Caroda s.r.o.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
GeoProve
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Mobile Professionals BV
GlobalWebIndex
MARKETPERF CORP
Comcast International France SAS
Mediakeys Platform
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Hurra Communications GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Mediascore mbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
adMarketplace, Inc.
Brave People Ltd.
CAKE Software, Inc.
Adkernel LLC
mainADV Srl
Passendo Aps
Pubfinity LLC
GeistM Technologies LTD
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Nano Interactive GmbH
Reveal Mobile Inc
Timehop, Inc.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Habu
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Quality Media Network GmbH
The Trade Desk
IPONWEB GmbH
video intelligence AG
Sonobi, Inc
GroupM UK Limited
YOC AG
Underdog Media LLC
A Million Ads Ltd
Celtra, Inc.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
SpearAd GmbH
Adform
AdTheorent, Inc
The Ozone Project Limited
AdQuiver Media SL
iProspect GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
MNTN
Discover-Tech ltd
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Kairos Fire
Cint AB
Venatus Media Limited
NEURAL.ONE
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Keymantics
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
BRICKS
Pressboard Media Inc
Vibrant Media Limited
Cedato Technologies Ltd
BidMachine Inc.
Powerspace
appTV Ltd.
Imonomy
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Bucksense Inc
McCann Discipline LTD
SheMedia, LLC
Fandom, Inc.
Mobkoi Ltd
Mars Media Group
YieldLift LLC
Fido S.r.l
LiveRamp, Inc.
Jaduda GmbH
Exactag GmbH
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
MyTraffic
Parrable, Inc.
Persona.ly
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Teads
emetriq GmbH
Bidtellect, Inc
adhood.com
Azerion Holding B.V.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Adnuntius AS
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Strossle International AB
AudienceRun corp
glomex GmbH
Admedo Technology Ltd
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Consumable, Inc.
Market Resource Partners LLC
AuDigent
SPEAKOL DMCC
Cuebiq
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
EASYmedia GmbH
advanced store GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
PROXISTORE
eBay Inc
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Jellyfish France
Teroa S.A.
Inskin Media LTD
Jivox Corporation
Piano Software Inc
Paypersale.ru
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
The ADEX GmbH
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
NeuStar, Inc.
Skaze
Publisher First, Inc.
Adikteev
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Smartclip Hispania SL
The Procter & Gamble Company
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Addrelevance
Smile Wanted Group
VRTCAL Markets Inc
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
JS Web Production
Kargo Global Inc.
Better Banners A/S
Blue Billywig BV
One Planet Only
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Spotible
digitalAudience
Gamoshi Ltd
BeOp
Vidazoo Ltd
lead alliance GmbH
Emerse Sverige AB
INVIDI technologies AB
Extreme Reach, Inc
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Epsilon
1plusX AG
Triapodi Ltd.
SITU8ED SA
Adtarget Medya A.S.
RTB House S.A.
Sizmek by Amazon
Newsroom AI Ltd
Adhese
Next Media SRL
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/myhowtoonline.com/annualRequestSummary regarding myhowtoonline.com

At MyHowToOnline.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that are collected and recorded by MyHowToOnline and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

Log Files

MyHowToOnline follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, MyHowToOnline uses ‘cookies’. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Our Advertising Partners

Some of the advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data. For easier access, we hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below.

Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of MyHowToOnline.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on MyHowToOnline, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that MyHowToOnline has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

MyHowToOnline’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options. You may find a complete list of these Privacy Policies and their links here: Privacy Policy Links.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites. What Are Cookies?

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

MyHowToOnline does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Online Privacy Policy Only

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in MyHowToOnline. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its Terms and Conditions.