Privacy Policy

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

myhowtoonline.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Duplo Media AS
HyperTV Inc.
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Cavai AS & UK
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Vidcrunch LLC
Rezonence Limited
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
netzeffekt GmbH
Amobee Inc.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Blue
Clinch Labs LTD
Emerse Sverige AB
Pure Local Media GmbH
AUDIOMOB LTD
Kameleoon SAS
Piano Software Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
MISSENA
Criteo SA
SpotX, Inc
EASY Marketing GmbH
adnanny.com SLU
IQM CORPORATION
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
ADventori SAS
Unblockia SL
AcuityAds Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
TX Group AG
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Playhill Limited
KUPONA GmbH
NEXD
Factor Eleven GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
Arpeely Ltd.
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Strossle International AB
Goldbach Group AG
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
GeoEdge
AWIN AG
Infolinks Media, LLC
Attributy
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Habu
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Amazon Advertising
Terminus Software Inc.
wetter.com GmbH
Wizaly
INIS sp. zo.o.
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
EXADS
BusinessClick
AdsWizz Inc.
Smart Traffik
MPX GmbH
Placense Ltd
PubMatic, Inc
LifeStreet Corporation
Salesforce.com, Inc.
RTB House S.A.
Realytics
Google Advertising Products
YouGov
Jaduda GmbH
Alphalyr SAS
Adkernel LLC
xpln.ai SAS
admetrics GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
Turk Telekom
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
mainADV Srl
CleverPush GmbH
SpringServe, LLC
ad6media
Automattic Ads
Improve Digital
Smaato, Inc.
Gamned
Demandbase, Inc.
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Onfocus (Adagio)
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Somplo Ltd
Internet BillBoard a.s.
advanced store GmbH
Ermes
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Kochava Inc.
AdSpirit GmbH
Between Exchange
ADSOCY
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Dentsu Italia SpA
Ask Locala
Airnow Media Ltd
Open Web Technologies Ltd
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Hivestack Inc.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Bring! Labs AG
Ingenious Technologies AG
OnProspects Ltd
Viznet
ViewPay
Impact Tech Inc.
Tredia Solutions SL
PulsePoint, Inc.
B2B Media Group GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Appier PTE Ltd
travel audience GmbH
Bidtellect, Inc
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Next Media SRL
MADVERTISE MEDIA
INFOnline GmbH
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Converto AG
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Audiohook Corporation
Cloud Technologies S.A.
belboon GmbH
Telefonica de España S.A.U
uppr GmbH
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Aarki, Inc.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
ADYOULIKE SA
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Bombora Inc.
Bidmatic Inc
MEDIAMETRIE
Kertil Iberia SL
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Lotame Solutions, inc
GroupM UK Limited
Adobe Advertising Cloud
MindTake Research GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
Sharethrough, Inc
Pressboard Media Inc
Ezoic Inc.
Adxperience SAS
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
BCOVERY SAS
Sonobi, Inc
emetriq GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
FeedAd GmbH
agof studies
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
The MediaGrid Inc.
ID5 Technology Ltd
ADMAX
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
DynAdmic
AAX LLC
Evolution Technologies Inc.
SpearAd GmbH
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
42 Ads GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
smartclip Europe GmbH
Protected Media LTD
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
AuDigent
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Jampp LTD
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Teavaro
adbility media GmbH
Admixer EU GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Insticator, Inc.
crossvertise GmbH
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
LiveRamp
Comscore B.V.
remerge GmbH
SmartyAds Inc.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Publica LLC
FUNKE Digital GmbH
GumGum, Inc.
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
OnAudience Ltd
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Smile Wanted Group
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Ein Rad AB
Admo.tv (Clickon)
AntVoice
HUMAN
INNITY
Cluep LLC
dpa-infocom GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
Blue Billywig Group BV
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
adQuery
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Madington
REMAILME
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Justpremium BV
SunMedia
Kargo Global Inc.
Axiom Media Connect
Roq.ad Inc.
EMX Digital, Inc.
Mobfox US LLC
Octave IP Limited
SmartFrame Technologies Ltd
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
VECTAURY
Microsoft Advertising
plista GmbH
ADUX
Gamoshi Ltd
Maximus Live LLC
Kubient Inc.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Hubvisor
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Adludio Ltd.
1000mercis (Numberly)
Notify
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Visarity Technologies GmbH
ADRENALEAD
BSmartData GmbH
Ensighten
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Arrivalist Co.
optimise-it GmbH
Arcspire Limited
Keymantics
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Always-Computing SAS
Exactag GmbH
glomex GmbH
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Vyde Ltd.
The Trade Desk
Audienzz AG
UniCredit S.p.A.
Sayollo Media LTD
TF1 PUBLICITE
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Njuice AB
Pubfinity LLC
Luna Media Group LLC
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Celtra, Inc.
Adlane LTD
ARKHEUS
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Weborama
Vidoomy Media SL
Spoods GmbH
PIXIMEDIA
WebMedia
umlaut communication gmbh
Yieldlove GmbH
CIBLECLIC
Playrcart Limited
Jellyfish France
AdColony, Inc.
Digital East GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
Footballco Media Limited
Publisher First, Inc.
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
LoopMe Limited
twiago GmbH
Gemius SA
Pinpoll GmbH
video intelligence AG
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Dailymotion SA
BLIINK SAS
Tangoo S.R.L.
Delta Projects AB
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Relevant Digital Oy
Monet Engine Inc
Kayzen
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Amnet GmbH
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Adomik
Dable Inc.
Appush Technologies
6Sense Insights, Inc.
zeotap GmbH
Mars Media Group
PubWise, LLLP
Yieldmo, Inc.
Nexx360
Bannernow, Inc.
M32 Connect Inc
The Reach Group GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Commanders Act
HUAWEI Ads
DIGITEKA Technologies
Videobyte Inc
Browsi
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
iPROM
Blockthrough, Inc.
Quantcast
DNA-I.COM
Synkd Ltd.
IVO Media Ltd
Frameplay Corporation
ADWAYS SAS
Tapjoy, Inc.
Teads France SAS
AddApptr GmbH
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
Seven Technologies S.L.
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
TMT Digital Inc
Dentsu A/S
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Zeta Global
Quality Media Network GmbH
Clipr
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Covatic Ltd
Click Tech Limited
Impact+
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Adpone SL
Kairos Fire
Discover-Tech ltd
Nativery Srl
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Adloox SA
Traffective GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Outbrain UK Ltd
Pexi B.V.
Audience Network
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Cookie Market LTD
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
BidBerry SRL
Eulerian Technologies
Opinary GmbH
Madison Logic, Inc.
Global Media Group Services Limited
Wagawin GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
Project Agora Ltd
Adtelligent Inc.
AiCreo S.r.l.
Signal Digital Inc.
AudienceRun corp
Netpoint Media GmbH
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
ACTV8, Inc.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
giosg.com Oy
ADman Interactive SLU
C WIRE AG
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
The Ozone Project Limited
vitrado GmbH
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
On Device Research Limited
Innovid LLC
adhood.com
Acxiom
Avantis Video Ltd
Converge-Digital
Konodrac S.L.
AdInMo LTD
ShowHeroes SRL
MGID Inc.
Jivox Corporation
Papirfly AS
SelectMedia International LTD
NEORY GmbH
NEURAL.ONE
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Adverty AB (publ)
Index Exchange, Inc.
PROXISTORE
BILENDI SA
3Q nexx GmbH
Alphonso Inc
Dentsu London Limited
OneTag Limited
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Truvid Inc.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Opera Software Ireland Limited
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Norstat AS
Playad Media Group AB
Readpeak Oy
Fyber
A.Mob
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Fandom, Inc.
AirGrid LTD
TargetVideo GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Zemanta Inc.
Kwanko
NoBid, Inc.
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
VUUKLE DMCC
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
UberMedia, Inc.
GP One GmbH
Digital Squad
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
BeOp
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
PRECISO SRL
Sizmek by Amazon
Adhese
BEINTOO SPA
Solution coupons
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Flashtalking, Inc.
Newsroom AI Ltd
Lupon Media
ETARGET SE
GlobalWebIndex
RevJet
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
JS Web Production
Adventure Media
Samba TV UK Limited
Impactify SARL
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
AdDefend GmbH
ShareThis, Inc
YOC AG
Comcast International France SAS
Permutive Limited
Oracle Advertising
GADSME
Epsilon
AudienceProject Measurement Amz
Evorra Ltd
PML Innovative Media
1plusX AG
ividence
Welect GmbH
Platform161 B.V.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
iProspect GmbH
FRVR Limited
Viafoura Inc.
Sonares GmbH
33Across
Sublime
SheMedia, LLC
Duration Media, LLC.
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Aniview LTD
Nubo LTD
Magnite, Inc.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Nativo, Inc.
Seenthis AB
Ogury Ltd.
Localsensor B.V.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Next Millennium Media INC
TOPBOX Inc.
Effiliation / Effinity
Adsolutions BV
PIA Advertising GmbH
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
StackAdapt
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Prebid.org
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
AdView
MiQ Digital Ltd
OneFootball GmbH
Cint AB
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Mobsuccess
Radio Net Media Limited
Extreme Reach, Inc
Confiant Inc.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Venatus Media Limited
Rockerbox, Inc
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
GeoProve Limited
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Mediakeys Platform
XChange by SFBX®
Adnuntius AS
Happydemics
Emodo, Inc.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Adssets AB
Hurra Communications GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
Sift Media, Inc
Audience Solutions S.A.
SoundCast
Triple13 Ltd
YieldLift LLC
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Blue Media Services LTDA
Captify Technologies Limited
Vidazoo Ltd
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Mobkoi Ltd
Content Ignite
Revcontent, LLC
Mindlytix SAS
Bidstack Limited
Azerion Holding B.V.
MyTraffic
Skimbit Ltd
Smartology Limited
Stream Eye OOD
OpenX
RevX
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Media16 ltd
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Semasio GmbH
Livewrapped AB
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Adjust Digital A/S
Samba TV, Inc.
Novatiq limited
Betgenius Ltd
Golden Bees
TabMo SAS
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Passendo Aps
Ad Alliance GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
Adnami Aps
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Unruly Group LLC
Nielsen International SA
Better Ads GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Dataseat Ltd
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Bababam
SINGLESPOT SAS
Pelmorex Corp.
Avocet Systems Limited
Good-Loop Ltd
Media Square
Meson Mediation LLC
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Blis Global Limited
Wunderkind Corporation
The Kantar Group Limited
Online Solution
Adikteev
ARMIS SAS
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Objective Partners BV
Pulse Innovations Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
SMADEX, S.L.U.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Boldwin LTD
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
eBay Inc
NextRoll, Inc.
adWMG
EXOCLICK, S.L.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Ziff Davis LLC
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Teroa S.A.
INVIBES GROUP
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
BidTheatre AB
Adverticum cPlc.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
MARKETPERF CORP
Neodata Group srl
Natexo Spain
Salestring ApS
Sojern, Inc.
Adform A/S
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Permodo GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
BIDSWITCH GmbH
streaMonkey GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
DistroScale, Inc.
Webgains GmbH
Sirdata
Taboola Europe Limited
Eskimi
Skoiy
Agate Systems Limited
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
INVIDI technologies AB
Resono B.V.
Underdog Media LLC
Jetpack Digital LLC
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Query Click Limited
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
digidip GmbH
Near Intelligence
Dianomi PLC
Brid Video DOO
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Showheroes SE
adsquare GmbH
WebAds B.V
Cuebiq
Disqus
NAG SA
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Brave People Ltd.
Threedium
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
: Tappx
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
McCann Discipline LTD
Skaze
BidMachine Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
dataXtrade GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
Dynata LLC
Silverbullet Data Services Group
152 Media LLC
A Million Ads
audio content & control GmbH
Upwave Inc.
ID Ward Ltd
GfK SE
Moloco, Inc.
BRICKS
Gamesight Inc
digitalAudience B.V.
SITU8ED SA
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Apester Ltd
Realeyes OU
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Offerista Group GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
LiveIntent Inc.
Caroda s.r.o.
Knorex
Timehop, Inc.
Kairion GmbH
Adtriba GmbH
Smart Analytics SL
Bannerflow AB
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Market Resource Partners LLC
IPONWEB GmbH
MNTN
Verasity Limited
Meetrics GmbH
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Advisible AB
Samsung Ads
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Live Data Solutions SL
AdTheorent, Inc
Smart Adserver
adality GmbH
Doceree UK Limited
Playwire LLC
Refine Direct Srl
Arkeero
Bucksense Inc
Snigel Web Services Limited
Hearts and Science München GmbH
InMobi Pte Ltd
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Convo Ink
Claritas LLC
Vibrant Media Limited
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Brand Advance Ltd
Epom Ltd.
Telecoming S.A.
DeepIntent, Inc.
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Opti Digital SAS
Xandr, Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Sportradar AG
Hyper LLC
Bigabid Media ltd
VGI CTV, Inc
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
ADFI MEDIA SL
Roku Advertising Services
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/myhowtoonline.com/annualRequestSummary regarding myhowtoonline.com

At MyHowToOnline.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that are collected and recorded by MyHowToOnline and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

Log Files

MyHowToOnline follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, MyHowToOnline uses ‘cookies’. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Our Advertising Partners

Some of the advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data. For easier access, we hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below.

Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of MyHowToOnline.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on MyHowToOnline, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that MyHowToOnline has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

MyHowToOnline’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options. You may find a complete list of these Privacy Policies and their links here: Privacy Policy Links.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites. What Are Cookies?

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

MyHowToOnline does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Online Privacy Policy Only

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in MyHowToOnline. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its Terms and Conditions.